The Silent Service (2023)

The Silent Service (2023)

Description:

An MSDF submarine collides with a U.S. nuclear submarine, crushing all 76 people on board, including its CO, Shiro Kaieda. However, the crew survives. The accident is a cover story to get the MSDF submarine’s crew on board the Seabat, a nuclear submarine secretly built by the Japanese and U.S. governments. However, Kaieda loads the Seabat with nuclear missiles and suddenly mutinies and flees.

Other Name: 沈黙の艦隊

Released: Feb. 09, 2024

Network:

Genres: ,

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

The Silent Service (2023) trailer:

View more video
© 2024 by MyAsianTV. All Rights Reserved.